Class 4 Jobs 2023 in District Talagang Schools Education Department

District Talagang Schools Education Department jobs 2023 in class 4

Punjab School Education Department has declared class 4 jobs in govt schools of district Talagang. District Talagang is a newly self-established district. It was a tehsil of chakwal antecedents. These jobs are for Class 4. Class 4 means workers in BPS-1 to BPS-4. These are also called C-IVs.

CEO Dr. Javed Iqbal of District Education Authority DEA Talagang has issued this advertisement for class IV Jobs 2023 in the Daily Dunya Newspaper. District Talagang has 2 tehsils. One is Talagang and the second is Lawa. Both Theses are desirable for these jobs.

In Talagang, there are a total of 600 vacancies for Class 4 Jobs 2023. Only males & females from Talagang domicile can apply for these jobs. Complete details of Class 4 jobs in Talagang are provided below. The deadline for applications is 14th January 2023.

Details Jobs 2023 in District Talagang Schools

Posted On27 December 222
LocationTalagang
EducationLiterate (Parh Likh skta ho)
Last Date14 January 2023
No. of Vacancies600
GenderMales / Females
OrganizationDistrict Education Authority Talagang
AddressDistrict Education Authority Talagang

Vacant Positions

Post NameTotal SeatsOpen Merit20% Employees Quota15% Women’s Quota5% Minority Quota3% Disable Quota
Naib Qasid7843161243
Class 46938141142
Maali532911835
Chowkidar3011726045159
Lab Attendant LA492810731
Bulawi21134310
Security Guard972000
Waterman20124310
Total600342121893117

Naib Qasid: An Employee who works on daily routine tasks such as file discharging from one office to another office or any other office work.

Class 4: Mali, Drivers, Bulawi, Security Guards, Chowkidar, and Sweepers are called Class 4 Employees.

How to Apply

Candidates are required to submit handwritten applications to the office with documents.

There are offices that are required to submit documents to the official advertisement.

Applicants can apply for multiple posts by presenting separate applications.

Class 4 Jobs 2023 in District Talagang Advertisement and List of Schools

Leave a Comment